MITTON MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MITTON MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
MACKENZIE HOUSE
451 CLECKHEATON ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD12 0HS
Phone: 01274 699 488
Phone: 01274 699 477
Phone: 01274 691 188
Phone: 01274 691 177
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00594829
VAT Number:
GB180 0836 77
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1957 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£8,500.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Burns
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Graham Hawe
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jonathan Knowles
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Taylor
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 1992

Previous Company Names

H. MITTON LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

151 DIRKHILL RD.
BRADFORD BD7 1QP.
Changed 16 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mittonmechanicalservices.co.uk
www.mittonmechanical.com
www.mittonmechanicalservices.com
www.mittonmechanical.construction
www.mittonmechanicalservic.es
www.mittonmechanical.services
www.mittonmechanicalservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 9 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 12 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years