MIXO BARS LTD

Address

MIXO BARS LTD
3 PEMBROKE ROAD
NORWICH
NR2 3HD
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08500116
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Debtors: £550
Creditors due within one year: £618 £234
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32 -£134
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32 -£134
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Peters
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CWP PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

FLAT 8 29 - 31 SURREY STREET
NORWICH
NR1 3NX
Changed 12 Jan 2015

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/2014 FROM, 92 CHARLES AVENUE, NORWICH, NR7 0PF, ENGLAND
Changed 22 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mixobars.co.uk
www.mixobars.com
www.mixobars.office
www.mixobars.net
www.mixobars.and
www.mixobars.org
www.mixobars.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 20 Jan 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years