M&J SEAFOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
ENTERPRISE HOUSE EUREKA BUSINESS PARK ASHFORD KENT TN25 4AG

Company number
01750668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M & J SEAFOODS (WHOLESALE) LIMITED13 March 2002
M&J SEAFOOD LIMITED17 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2020 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL DAVID BALL / 23/11/2018

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR AJOY HARI KARNA / 01/11/2018

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company