M.J.B ENGINEERING LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp 249 Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes Bucks United Kingdom MK9 1NA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£21.80k
Fixed assets
£146.45k
Current creditors
£178.96k
Shareholders funds
£-10.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02067038
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITCO (18) LTD12 February 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/2212 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 13 Cromwell Road Eynersbury St. Neots Cambridgeshire PE19 2HP to C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp 249 Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes Bucks MK9 1NA on 2022-01-24

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Martyn John Barber as a person with significant control on 2022-01-04

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Brian Robert Dean as a person with significant control on 2022-01-04

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company