MJB SC

Company number 01466277



Last updated 15 June 2019
Registered office address
CHALLONER HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR 19 CLERKENWELL CLOSE LONDON ENGLAND EC1R 0RR
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
11 December 1979
Accounts

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAURICE J. BUSHELL & CO.27 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
09/03/199 March 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
05/02/195 February 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company