MJC IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Apr 2015

Address

MJC IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
15 VICTORIA ROAD
BARNSLEY
S70 2BB
(287 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04040418
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date:
16 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2012
Filed on:
8 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Nov 2014

MJC IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Registered office: 15 Victoria Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S70 2BB Principal trading address: Unit 25 Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Bromsgrove B60 4BD Registered in England and Wales Number: 04040418 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at the Offices of Gibson Booth, 15 Victoria Road, Barnsley, S70 2BB on 7 January 2015 at 11.30 am, to be followed at 11.45 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. NOTE Form of general and special proxies are available. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged at the registered office of the company at 15 Victoria Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 2BB no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the meeting. Edward Christopher Wetton, Liquidator ecw@gibsonboothinsol.com Licence No 6229 4 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Crump
14 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

M. J. C. TECHNICAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2004
CLAVERTON DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

25 HARRIS BUSINESS PARK, HANBURY ROAD
STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4BD
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Nov 2012

12A YORK STREET
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 9EF
Changed 4 Aug 2012

THE OAKLEY
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 9AY
Changed 22 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mjcitsolutions.co.uk
www.mjcitsolutions.computer
www.mjcitsolutions.org
www.mjcitsolutions.org.uk
www.mjcitsolutions.active
www.mjcit.solutions
www.mjcitsolutions.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 19 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 1 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 1 Aug 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years