MJF GROUP LIMITED

Address

MJF GROUP LIMITED
RIVER HOUSE
RIVERSIDE WAY
UXBRIDGE
UB8 2YF
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02645633
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Jennings
11 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
11 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Power
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Power
9 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2010
THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2010
THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2010
THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2010
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

FACTORULTRA LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

THE BARN PHILPOTS CLOSE
HIGH STREET
YIEWSLEY
MIDDLESEX UB7 7RX
Changed 18 Feb 1998

M J F INTERDEC LTD
70 PRESIDENT WAY
AIRPORT EXECUTIVE PARK
LUTON BEDS LU2 9NL
Changed 12 Sep 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Oct 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years