MJG DECORATORS LIMITED

Company number 05887253



Last updated 25 July 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 9 ASHBROOKE PARK PARKSIDE LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MJG DECORATING LIMITED21 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1731 October 201731/10/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
27/07/1727 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1631 October 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-10-31)
Cash in bank
£59.26k
Current assets
£499.75k
Fixed assets
£36.22k
Current creditors
£216.12k
Shareholders funds
£312.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company