MJJO SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

MJJO SERVICES LIMITED
SUITE 107 QUEENSWAY HOUSE
275-285 HIGH STREET
STRATFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
E15 2TF
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06476727
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,500.00 on 31 Mar 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
31 Jan 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
18 Jan 2012
Filed on:
31 Mar 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marvo Joseph
18 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOSEPH JUDY LTD
Changed 16 May 2009

Previous Addresses

40 WELL STREET
LONDON
E9 7PX
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2011

22 DEBORAH APARTMENT
LOXFORD ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8PU
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2010

61 WILLOW WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU3 2SA
Changed 27 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/02/2009 FROM
74-78 VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3XH
Changed 13 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mjjoservices.co.uk
www.mjjoservices.com
www.mjjoservices.works
www.mjjoservices.social
www.mjjoservic.es
www.mjjoservices.org.uk
www.mjjoservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 31 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 31 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 19 Oct 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code