MJL CAD LIMITED

Address

MJL CAD LIMITED
UNIT 4 MILL FARM
BARCOMBE MILLS
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN8 5BP
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03580183
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £9,869 £12,022 £9,621
Debtors: £7,970 £3,021 £3,707
Creditors due within one year: £18,116 £15,716 £14,342
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£277 -£673 -£1,014
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,738 £1,415 £1,247
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Leonard
13 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
13 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Leonard
13 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORMATQUIT LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

FISCAL HOUSE
2 HAVANT ROAD
EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO10 7JE
Changed 9 Aug 2010

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Nov 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 11 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 3 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 14 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 19 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 17 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years