MJN COLSTON LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Dec 2016

Address

MJN COLSTON LIMITED
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2AL
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05211561
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
2 Dec 2016
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£12,400.00 on 7 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
13 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2012
Filed on:
7 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Archer
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Brazier
19 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Cunningham
19 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Ford
19 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Hewitt
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John March
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Northard
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gerard Shipley
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

NEWCO 1 PRECIS NO. 3 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

KELD HOUSE ALLENSWAY
THORNABY
STOCKTON - ON - TEES
TS17 9HA
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Feb 2012

DAVIS HOUSE
69-73 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
CR9 1PY
Changed 21 Oct 2009

STAVELEY HOUSE
11 DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
CR9 3DB
Changed 10 Mar 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £337,709.49

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 13 Oct 2011 5
31 May 2010 3 Oct 2010 5
31 May 2009 18 Aug 2009 3
31 May 2008 15 Aug 2008 3
31 May 2007 5 Oct 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years