MJP ARCHITECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Parker Andrews Limited, 5th Floor The Union Building 51-59 Rose Lane Norwich NR1 1BY

Company number
03163770
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2022

Next statement due by 9 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACCORMAC JAMIESON PRITCHARD LTD.4 June 1998
MACCORMAC JAMIESON PRICHARD LIMITED11 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2423 February 2024 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-12-21

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Registered office address changed from 264 Banbury Road Oxford OX2 7DY to C/O Parker Andrews Limited, 5th Floor the Union Building 51-59 Rose Lane Norwich NR1 1BY on 2023-06-13

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 Resignation of a liquidator

View Document

11/01/2311 January 2023 Statement of affairs

View Document

04/01/234 January 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company