MJP ASSOCIATES R&D LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

MJP ASSOCIATES R&D LIMITED
1 BARRACKS SQUARE, BARRACKS
ROAD, NEWCASTLE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1LG
Classification:

R & D on soc sciences & humanities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05494333
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
30 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2009
Filed on:
20 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

MJP ASSOCIATES CHOCOLA LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2006

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 30 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 6 May 2009 18
30 Nov 2006 29 May 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years