MJS TRANSPORT LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jun 2012

Address

MJS TRANSPORT LIMITED
16/18 DEVONSHIRE STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD21 2DG
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825403
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
9 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2011
Filed on:
31 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Beveridge
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Tracy Beveridge
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BEVERIDGE TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

LAUREL HOUSE WOODVILLE ROAD
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 6JB
Changed 1 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mjstransport.org
www.mjstransport.and
www.mjstran.sport
www.mjstransport.net
www.mjstransport.org.uk
www.mjstransport.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 9 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years