MK GALLERY TRADING LIMITED

Company number 04469234



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
3 THEATRE WALK MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 3PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2019

Next statement due by 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TGC TRADING LIMITED24 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/07/186 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL SMITHView PDF
06/07/186 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£15.31k
Current assets
£16.95k
Current creditors
£5.82k
Shareholders funds
£11.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company