MK GROUP LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

MK GROUP LTD
6 HARVARD CLOSE
GIFFARD PARK
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK14 5PZ
Phone: 01603 488 668
Web:
Classification:

Repair of consumer electronics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06787278
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Feb 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2014
Filed on:
5 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1,493 £7,547
Debtors: £21,214 £8,914
Creditors due within one year: £26,347 £17,894
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,640 -£1,433
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £202 £292
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Mccauley
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Mccauley
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SECURE LOCKDOWN LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

6 HARVARD CLOSE
GIFFARD PARK
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK14 5PZ
Changed 5 Feb 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 1 May 2014 13
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9
31 Jan 2011 29 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 7 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years