MK SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2010

Address

MK SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED
BROOK END
NORTH CRAWLEY ROAD
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
MK16 9HG
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06241653
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2007
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
11 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2009
Filed on:
6 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

WINER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

19 TITAN COURT
LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 8EF
Changed 8 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mkscaffoldingservices.co.uk
www.mkscaffoldingservices.com
www.mkscaffoldingservices.org
www.mkscaffoldingservices.build
www.mkscaffoldingservic.es
www.mkscaffolding.services
www.mkscaffoldingservices.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 11 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years