MK SHIPPING LIMITED

Address

MK SHIPPING LIMITED
35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
(1,967 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Fax: 01375 851 830
Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03097430
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £486 £43,249 £1,028
Debtors: £738,093 £816,873 £762,607
Creditors due within one year: £776,425 £852,654 £769,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37,846 £7,468 -£5,748
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£28,797 £19,498 £8,926
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Couch
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Hymas
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Michael Leary
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Alan Mccann
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Wood
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

M.K. SHIPPING (THAMESPORT) LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

18 LONDON ROAD
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 5XY
Changed 8 Feb 2002

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 13 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mkshipping.net
www.mkship.ping
www.mkshipping.support
www.mkshipping.org.uk
www.mkshipping.org
www.mkshipping.active
www.mkshipping.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years