MK WEB LIMITED

Address

MK WEB LIMITED
BARN CLOSE
YATTENDON
BERKSHIRE
RG18 0UX
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03654154
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Fleming
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Catherine Fleming
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Iliffe
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Iliffe
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Sadler
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILBURY 191 LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

12 LINFORD FORUM, ROCKINGHAM
DRIVE, LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
MK14 6LY
Changed 11 Jan 2007

WHITTAKER & CO LTD
12 LINFORD FORUM ROCKINGHAM
DRIVE LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES MK14 6LY
Changed 19 Sep 2005

HOWES PERCIVAL SOLICITORS
225 UPPER THIRD STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1DZ
Changed 12 Nov 1999

352 SILBURY COURT
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2HJ
Changed 19 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mkweb.org.uk
www.mkweb.org
www.mkweb.services
www.mkweb.web
www.mkweb.community
www.mk.web
www.mkweb.webs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
1 Jan 2012 17 Sep 2012 8
2 Jan 2011 16 May 2011 4
27 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years