MKC SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
6th Floor, Amp House Dingwall Road Croydon England CR0 2LX

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£6.31k
Fixed assets
£1.32k
Current creditors
£7.69k
Shareholders funds
£1.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03599486
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2023

Next statement due by 25 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SABRE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE LTD22 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/2320 September 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

18/05/2318 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-11 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/04/2222 April 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company