MKS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 PEGASUS COURT STAFFORD PARK 7 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF3 3BQ

Company number
02909181
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2015

Next statement due by 23 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MKS INSTRUMENTS, UK LIMITED8 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/154 June 2015 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

07/04/157 April 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/03/1527 March 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/03/1511 March 2015 Annual return made up to 24 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/03/1418 March 2014 Annual return made up to 24 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MKS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company