MKV OMEGA LIMITED

Address

MKV OMEGA LIMITED
DEPLEACH HALL
WILMSLOW ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 1DR
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07390889
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£0.01 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £10,109 £15,411
Debtors: £25,207 £251,837
Creditors due within one year: £22,634 £32,943
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,318 £248,305
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,759 £48,067 £10
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Hall
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPOT MY CAR LTD
Changed 17 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O ACORN CAPITAL RESOURCES LTD
SWALLOWS RIDGE HOLLIES LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Aug 2013

27 BOLLIN HILL
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 4AN
Changed 20 Dec 2012

C/O ACORN CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD BOLLIN HOUSE
BOLLIN WALK
WILMSLOW
SK9 1DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Nov 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 22 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 19 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years