MLE REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01146745



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
38 DE MONTFORT STREET LEICESTER LE1 7GS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOLINARE LIMITED18 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
09/08/189 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
23/08/1723 August 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/06/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company