MLGS CONSULTANCIES LTD

Address

MLGS CONSULTANCIES LTD
21 HOGGS LANE
PURTON
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 4BU
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171173
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £18,581 £50,792 £57,669
Debtors: £24,606 £8,286 £14,142
Creditors due within one year: £19,081 £28,449 £30,001
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,106 £30,629 £41,810
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Macklam
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Macklam
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MLGS CONSUTANCIES LTD
Changed 15 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mlgsconsultancies.co.uk
www.mlgsconsultancies.com
www.mlgsconsultancies.financial
www.mlgsconsultancies.management
www.mlgsconsultancies.active
www.mlgsconsultancies.consulting
www.mlgsconsultancies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 19 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 12 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 24 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years