MLS RETAIL LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2018
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE 248A MARYLEBONE ROAD LONDON NW1 6BB

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2015
Cash in bank
£113.84k
Current assets
£152.98k
Fixed assets
£578.98k
Current creditors
£86.60k
Shareholders funds
£500.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01711775
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2015

Next statement due by 16 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONOGRAMMED LINEN SHOP LIMITED5 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1531 January 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2015

View Accounts

22/01/1522 January 2015Annual return made up to 19 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/01/1522 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COMTESSE CHRYSTEL DE LAPEYROUSE / 10/10/2014

View Document

22/01/1522 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANNE MARIE SINGER / 10/10/2014

View Document

22/01/1522 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FRANKLIN REGINALD FORBES SINGER / 10/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company