MLX LIMITED

Address

MLX LIMITED
DRUMBEG FARM
DRYMEN
GLASGOW
G63 0DW
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC235900
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £32 £7
Debtors: £1,081 £315 £1,795
Creditors due within one year: £903 £105 £1,605
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £210 £210 £210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £210 £210 £210
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Ross
27 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MLX ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

9 LONGMAN ROAD
INVERNESS
IV1 1SD
Changed 30 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years