MM FIXING LTD

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2014

Address

MM FIXING LTD
24 ST. ERKENWALD MEWS
ST. ERKENWALD ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 7YL
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504866
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £209 £4,027
Debtors: £120 £405
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £329 £4,432
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £329 £4,432
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karolina Mazeike
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MMDL BUILDING LTD
Changed 31 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

16 FRANCISCO CLOSE
CHAFFORD HUNDRED
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM16 6YD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2013

37 SOMERBY ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
LONDON
IG11 9XH
Changed 29 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mmfixing.co.uk
www.mmfixing.com
www.mmfixing.build
www.mmfix.ing
www.mmfixing.construction
www.mmfixing.org.uk
www.mmfixing.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 8 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 7 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years