MM FLOWERS LIMITED

Company number 05697954



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
APS ENTERPRISE CAMPUS ALCONBURY WEALD HUNTINGDON ENGLAND PE28 4YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOO 221 LIMITED31 March 2006
COLORS FLOWERS LIMITED5 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL MARK PICKFORDView PDF
31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1931 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW KIRKHAMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company