M&M PROPERTIES AND CONSULTING LTD.

Company number SC076509



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
DEN COTTAGE, DENHEAD KENNOWAY FIFE KY8 5LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 3 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 3 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2014

Next statement due by 4 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAIMAR ENGINEERING LIMITED16 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/05/145 May 2014Annual return made up to 6 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/11/133 November 2013Annual accounts for year ending 3 Nov 2013View PDF
24/06/1324 June 2013Annual return made up to 6 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-11-03)
Cash in bank
£1.24k
Current assets
£6.40k
Current creditors
£8.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company