MM SALES AND LETTINGS LTD

Company number 06504690



Last updated 14 November 2019
Registered office address
APRIL COTTAGE SCHOOL ROAD NOMANSLAND SALISBURY ENGLAND SP5 2BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
14 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2019

Next statement due by 7 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAUREEN MCDOWALL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED29 February 2012
MM LETTING AGENTS LIMITED17 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2019 FROM COBB COTTAGE LYNDHURST ROAD LANDFORD SALISBURY SP5 2AS ENGLANDView PDF
24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£64.63k
Fixed assets
£4.53k
Current creditors
£51.68k
Shareholders funds
£1.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company