MMA HOLDINGS UK PLC



Legal registered address
Norman Place Reading Berkshire RG1 8DA

Company number
03805690
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2022

Next statement due by 31 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARDUAL LIMITED18 November 1999
MMA INSURANCE LIMITED27 April 2000
BERKSHIRE SERVICES LIMITED11 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Adrian Charles Furness as a director on 2021-07-28

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Termination of appointment of James William Reader as a director on 2021-07-21

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-17 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GILLES NORMAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company