MMC MIDLANDS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

MMC MIDLANDS LIMITED
109 SWAN STREET
SILEBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7NN
(304 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other mining and quarrying

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03777558
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2009
Filed on:
22 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Dec 2016

Company Number: 03777558 Name of Company: MMC MIDLANDS LIMITED Nature of Business: Crushing and processing of minerals and aggregates Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: 109 Swan Street, Sileby, Leicestershire LE12 7NN Principal trading address: Charnwood Edge, Syston Road, Cossington, Leicester, LE7 4UZ David John Watchorn, of Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP, 109 Swan Street, Sileby, Leicestershire LE12 7NN. Office Holder Number: 8686. For further details contact: David John Watchorn, Tel: 01509 815150. Alternative contact: Email: j.saxton@ewsllp.co.uk Date of Appointment: 14 December 2016 By whom Appointed: Creditors, at a meeting of creditors held on 14 December 2016 at which the former Liquidator, Paul Anthony Saxton, resigned and was given his release.

28 Nov 2016

MMC MIDLANDS LIMITED (Company Number 03777558) Registered office: 109 Swan Street, Sileby, Leicestershire LE12 7NN Principal trading address: Charnwood Edge, Syston Road, Cossington, Leicester, LE7 4UZ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.54 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 (AS AMENDED) that the Liqudator has summoned a general meeting of the Company’s creditors under Rule 4.108 of the insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended) for the purpose of considering the resignation and release of the Liquidator Paul Saxton and the appointment of David Watchorn as Liquidator. The meeting will be held at the offices of Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP, 109 Swan Street, Sileby, Leicestershire LE12 7NN on 14 December 2016 at 10.00 am. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at 109 Swan Street, Sileby, Leicestershire LE12 7NN, by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 15 June 2010. Office holder details: Paul Anthony Saxton (IP No. 6680) of Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP, 109 Swan Street, Sileby, Leicestershire LE12 7NN For further details contact: Email: j.saxton@ewsllp.co.uk or Tel: 01509 Paul Anthony Saxton, Liquidator 21 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Carrington
4 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Mccullough
4 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Denver Mccullough
4 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Nigel Mccullough
4 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Merriman
4 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

M M C MINERAL PROCESSING LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2007
NOTTCOR 100 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

14 QUEENSBRIDGE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 7BF
Changed 17 Aug 2010

CHARNWOOD EDGE
SYSTON ROAD
COSSINGTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 4UZ
Changed 16 Aug 2010

SANDIACRE HOUSE 103 SANDIACRE
DRIVE THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 8GF
Changed 14 Jan 2005

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 6FZ
Changed 10 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mmcmidlands.co.uk
www.mmcmidlands.com
www.mmcmidlands.org
www.mmcmidlands.net
www.mmcmidlands.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 5 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 9 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years