MMG CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
MOTT MACDONALD HOUSE 8-10 Sydenham Road Croydon Surrey CR0 2EE

Company number
03986055
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2021

Next statement due by 30 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRANKLIN SPORTS BUSINESS LTD29 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MMG CONSULTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company