MMG PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 01179415



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
VERNON HOUSE 40 NEW NORTH ROAD HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND HD1 5LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALCOLM GILL LIMITED27 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/08/1816 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/08/1816 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN PUDDICOMBEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£208.19k
Current assets
£208.19k
Fixed assets
£35.96k
Current creditors
£358.12k
Shareholders funds
£-138.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company