MMH NSS LIMITED

Company number 02008285



Last updated 3 March 2017
Registered office address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 31 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWTON STEEL STOCK LIMITED22 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1519 February 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2015 FROM
C/O C/O GATELEY LLP
ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2HJ
View PDF
10/02/1510 February 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRSView PDF
10/02/1510 February 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company