MMI AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 13 Jul 2012)

Address

MMI AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
KALAMAZOO REYNOLDS LIMITED
1200 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
NORTHFIELD BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B31 2RW
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01548546
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1981
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2011
Filed on:
5 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Previous Company Names

LYNX AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2001
SIGNAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

DELTA 500
DELTA BUSINESS PARK
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7XE
Changed 25 Nov 2008

5 CENTURY PLACE
LAMBERTS ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN2 3EH
Changed 6 Jan 2006

DELTA 500
DELTA BUSINESS PARK
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN5 7XE
Changed 6 Sep 2004

LYNX HOUSE
MANSFIELD ROAD
ASTON
SHEFFIELD S31 0BS
Changed 12 May 1999

GORDON HOUSE
HIGH STREET
LAMBOURN
BERKSHIRE RG16 7XL
Changed 16 Jul 1993

BROOKLANDS
48 NEWBURY STREET
WANTAGE
OXON OX12 8DS
Changed 19 Apr 1989

9 MARKET PLACE
WANTAGE
OXON
OX12 8AB
Changed 31 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mmiautomotive.co.uk
www.mmiautomotive.com
www.mmiautomotive.and
www.mmiautomotive.org
www.mmiautomotive.community
www.mmiautomotive.technology
www.mmiautomotive.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Oct 2009 10
30 Jun 2008 25 Sep 2008 3
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years