MMO2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Highdown House Yeoman Way Worthing West Sussex United Kingdom BN99 3HH

Company number
04190833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2022

Next statement due by 27 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWGATE WIRELESS LIMITED12 September 2001
MMO2 PLC26 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Change of details for Telefonica O2 Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-15

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Peter De Albuquerque on 2022-02-14

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Guillermo Martinez Maside on 2022-02-14

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Peter De Albuquerque on 2022-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company