MMP FABRICATIONS LTD.

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

MMP FABRICATIONS LTD.
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01337652
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1977
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
12 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2008
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Bland
2 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Maurice Fisher
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Sewell
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ALL BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 1984
MIDLAND BANK LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1980

Previous Company Names

MOORSIDE METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

HIGHFIELD WORKS,HIGHFIELD IND ES
WESTEND STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL9 6AJ
Changed 23 Jul 2009

HIGHFIELD WORKS
HIGHFIELD STREET
OLDHAM
GREATER MANCHESTER OL9 6DT
Changed 4 May 2000

UNIT 22
CHAMBER HILL
HERON STREET
OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
Changed 24 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mmpfabrications.co.uk
www.mmpfabrications.com
www.mmpfabrications.equipment
www.mmpfabrications.org.uk
www.mmpfabrications.net
www.mmpfabrications.org
www.mmpfabrications.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 12 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 4 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 22 Feb 2007 5
30 Sep 2005 15 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 16 Dec 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years