MMR RESEARCH WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wallingford House 46 High Street Wallingford Oxfordshire OX10 0DB

Company number
04182527
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2022

Next statement due by 2 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MMR FOOD & DRINK RESEARCH WORLDWIDE LIMITED8 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 041825270004 in full

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MATHEMATICAL MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED / 20/05/2020

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MATHEMATICAL MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED / 15/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company