MMR STEELS LTD



Legal registered address
47 Vernon Avenue Birmingham England B20 1DD

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Current assets
£221.68k
Fixed assets
£224.17k
Current creditors
£581.59k
Shareholders funds
£-135.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03077805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2022

Next statement due by 29 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND MOTOR REWINDS LIMITED3 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 47 Vernon Avenue Birmingham West Midlands B20 1DD to 47 Vernon Avenue Birmingham B20 1DD on 2021-10-29

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

24/09/2024 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company