MN 1500 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

MN 1500 LIMITED
340 MELTON ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 7SL
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03990604
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£109.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £558 £51,202 £41,104
Debtors: £972 £34,053 £60,758
Creditors due within one year: £1,871 £77,509 £99,159
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,746 £2,703
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£341 £7,746
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Collins
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon James
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Radcliffe
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GATEWAY SURVEYORS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2015
HARRISON MURRAY COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

NOTTINGHAM HOUSE 3 FULFORTH STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 3DL
Changed 26 Feb 2013

HOME FARM 2 ORCHARD HILL
LITTLE BILLING
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 9AG
Changed 6 Feb 2013

51 BILLING ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5DB
Changed 24 Sep 2004

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 30 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Mar 2015 3
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 16 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 28 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years