MNP MEDIA LIMITED

Address

MNP MEDIA LIMITED
RECHABITE HOUSE
91 CRANE STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2PU
Phone: 01722 341 342
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03708524
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£95.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £32,334 £113,263 £209,612
Debtors: £639,651 £824,756 £736,190
Creditors due within one year: £479,812 £789,464 £691,882
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £195,303 £151,495 £256,480
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £118,728 £118,960 £218,926
Total Assets less Liabilities: £345,381 £292,789 £289,132
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £345,381 £292,789 £289,132
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Casperd
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Pierre D'arbost
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

STEADYFLARE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

CROXTED MEWS
286A-288 CROXTED ROAD
LONDON
SE24 9BY
Changed 1 May 2001

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 8 Mar 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 24 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years