MOBBERLEY CAKES LIMITED

Address

MOBBERLEY CAKES LIMITED
UNIT 1 CENTRE 21, BRIDGE LANE
WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON
WA1 4AW
Phone: 01925 822 577
Fax: 01925 851 189
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03733731
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Flint
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roger Flint
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roger Flint
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

MOBBERLEY EGGS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 CENTRE 21
BRIDGE LANE WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON
WA1 4AW
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2014

C/O MOBBERLEY EGGS LIMITED
UNIT 2 CENTRE 21
MANCHESTER ROAD
WARRINGTON
WA1 4AW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2013

UNIT 15 DALBY COURT
GADBROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
RUDHEATH NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7TN
Changed 21 Jun 2011

UNIT 4
HAIG ROAD, PARKGATE
INDUSTRIAL ESTA, KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 8DX
Changed 28 Dec 2001

UNIT 2 WOLFE CLOSE
PARKGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 8XJ
Changed 19 Jun 2000

BRIDGE HOUSE 181 QUEEN VICTORIA
STREET,
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 19 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mobberleycakes.com
www.mobberleycak.es
www.mobberleycakes.org.uk
www.mobberleycakes.org
www.mobberleycakes.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 21 May 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years