MOBELIO LIMITED

Address

MOBELIO LIMITED
FYLDE HOUSE, SKYWAYS COMMERCIAL CAMPUS
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
UNITED KINGDOM
FY4 3RS
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08181282
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,971 £30,953 £1,673
Debtors: £30,681 £15,102
Creditors due within one year: £21,159 £29,774 £20,226
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,493 £1,179 -£3,451
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,500 £4,287 £686
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Chamberlain
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jamie Garside
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLEXX MOBILE LTD
Changed 6 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

181 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Sep 2015

23 BARK STREET EAST
BOLTON
BL1 2BQ
Changed 28 Sep 2015

23 BARK STREET EAST
BOLTON
BL1 2BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2014

4 WITHY GARDENS
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6DH
Changed 21 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mobelio.co.uk
www.mobelio.and
www.flexx.mobile
www.flexxmobile.org.uk
www.flexxmobile.org
www.flexxmobile.net
www.flexxmobile.software

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years