MOBILE INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

MOBILE INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
THE TOWER BUILDING 10TH FLOOR
11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 7NX
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04672908
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
10 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2013
Filed on:
19 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hassett
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Houlihan
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sally Rau
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOBILE MESSAGING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

THE TOWER BUILDING
YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX
Changed 16 Nov 2006

93 COLWITH ROAD
LONDON
W6 9EZ
Changed 16 Nov 2006

44 JESMOND ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5LL
Changed 20 Apr 2005

30 ALDWICK AVENUE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 3AQ
Changed 3 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
30 Jun 2011 4 May 2012 11
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 22 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 26 Jan 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years