MOBILE MEDIA PROMOTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Network Hq, 508 Edgware Road The Hyde London England NW9 5AB

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Current assets
£141.87k
Fixed assets
£2.68k
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£-1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03338383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
24 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2022

Next statement due by 7 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STATESOME LIMITED18 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-24 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company