MOBILE PET FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Adams And Moore House Instone Road Dartford DA1 2AG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£184.82k
Current assets
£255.34k
Fixed assets
£18.37k
Current creditors
£144.97k
Shareholders funds
£123.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02456258
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOBILE DOG FOODS LIMITED6 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with updates

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company