MOBILE SPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tinopolis Centre Park Street Llanelli SA15 3YE

Company number
01818886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2021

Next statement due by 18 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISUALS LIMITED11 July 1984
VISIONS MOBILES LIMITED14 June 1990
VMTV LIMITED20 December 1996
VISIONS LIMITED11 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Appointment of Mr David Leach as a secretary on 2021-06-29

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Sara Bond as a secretary on 2021-06-28

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MOBILE SPORT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company