MOBILE WINDSCREENS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Central The Quorum Bond Street Bristol England BS1 3AE

Company number
01370175
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
24 HR. MOBILE WINDSCREENS LIMITED31 December 1980
MOBILE WINDSCREENS (S.W.) LIMITED5 March 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Nicola Christine Coetsee as a director on 2022-05-13

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/06/1712 June 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/05/1717 May 2017 18/04/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10880

View Document

03/06/163 June 2016 Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company