MOBILESTAR LIMITED

Company number 01366875



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
4-6 KEYS HILL BADDESLEY ENSOR ATHERSTONE WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV9 2DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND FIREWORKS U.K. LIMITED11 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
17/10/1817 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ANGELA DRIVERView PDF
17/10/1817 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£575
Current assets
£14.71k
Current creditors
£15.87k
Shareholders funds
£-1.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company